Lay Ministry Schedule

Lay Readers

August
11 8 A.M.    Joe Ervin (L)
          
     11 A.M.  Stewart Smith (L, LEM)
Meredith Coxe (P, LEM)                                     

18 8 A.M.   Carol Hill (L, LEM)
   
  11 A.M. Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Marvin Lawson (P, LEM)

25 8 A.M.   Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  David Welch (L, LEM)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)

September
1 8 A.M.   Parker Howle (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M. Janet Stoda (L, LEM)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)                                     

8 8 A.M.   Carol Hill (L, LEM)
   
  11 A.M. Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Marvin Lawson (P, LEM)

15 8 A.M.   Parker Howle (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  David Welch (L, LEM)
Chris Sutphin (P, LEM)

22 8 A.M.  Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Meredith Coxe (L, LEM)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)    

29 8 A.M.  Joe Ervin (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Ben Williamson (L)
Shari Stokes (P, LEM)
Stewart Smith (LEM)                   
 

October
(TBA)                    

Altar Guild

August

4  Minnie Gatewood
Ann Williamson

11 Janet Stoda
Deetz Mullins

18 Reynel Evans
Nancy Causey

 25  Janet Stoda
Minnie Gatewood

September
TBA

October
(TBA)   

Ushers

August

4  Sandy Beckham
   Ed Early             

11  Bill Howle
Stewart Smith

18 Sue Reynolds
Hugh Reynolds 

25 Campbell Coxe
Bill Ervin

September

 1 Bryant Gardner
David Welch     

8 Sam Dargan
Charles Howard

15 Carol Hill
Billy Hill

22 Tim Dargan
Parker Howle

29 Joe Ervin
Matt Haynie

October

 6 Marvin Lawson
James Brunson 

13 Ed Early
Robby Kilgo

20 Sandy Beckham
Sam Stokes

27 Bill Howle
Stewart Smith

Lay Readers (Wed.)

August
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

September
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

 October
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

 

 

Altar Flowers

August

4  Sonia & Donnie Wenteler        

11  Lola & Chuck Early

18 Deetz & Derrel Mullins 

25 Gena & Joe Ervin

September

 1 TBA     

8 Shari & Sam Stokes

15 Mary Mar & Tommy Coxe

22 Carol & Billy Hill

29 Janet & Frank Stoda

October

 6 Julie & Bill Ervin  

13 Elizabeth Nock

20 Gloria Martineau

27 Lorraine & Stewart Smith

Fellowship Time

August

4  Pot Luck           

11  Jessie & Whit Whitaker

18 Sonia & Donnie Wenteler

25 Ann & Ben Williamson

September

 1 Pot Luck     

8 Bettis & Charles Howard

15 Rosanne Brasington

22 Lynn Bottenus

29 Betts & Skip Bailey

October

 6 Pot Luck  

13 Cely Anne & Greg Brigman

20 Lillian Brunson

27 Nancy & Dan Causey

Nursery Ministry

August

 4 Kim Roberts      

11Debi Sidbury

18 Nancy Causey

25 Jane Teal

September

 1 Carol Hill      

8 Brigette Lawson

15 Lorraine Smith

22 Sue Kilgo

29 Debi Sidbury

October

 6 Brigette Lawson  

13 Meredith Coxe

20 Kim Roberts

27 Jane Teal