Lay Ministry Schedule


March

3 8 A.M.    Joe Ervin (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Chris Sutphin (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)                                         

6 (ASH WED.) 7 p.m. Bobby Kilgo

10 8 A.M.    David Welch (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Mary Lawson (L)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)
Meredith Coxe (LEM)

17 8 A.M.    Bill Ervin (L, LEM)

     11 A.M.  Carol Hill (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)

24 8 A.M.    David Welch (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)

31 8 A.M.    Joe Ervin (O)
Joan Woolard (L)
          
     11 A.M.  Stewart Smith (O)
Mary Lawson (L)

April

7 8 A.M.    Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Parker Howle (P, LEM)                                         

14 (Palm Sunday)
8 A.M.    Parker Howle (L, LEM)
   
  11 A.M.  Marvin Lawson (L, LEM)
Meredith Coxe (P, LEM)

18  (Maundy Thurs.) 7 p.m.
Joe Ervin (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)

19 (Good Fri.) 7 p.m. Bill Ervin

21 (Easter Sunday)
8 A.M.   Joe Ervin (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)

28 8 A.M.    Joe Ervin (O)
Joan Woolard (L)
          
     11 A.M.  Stewart Smith (O)
Ben Williamson (L)

                                 

                  
                      

Altar Guild

March

3   Linda Howle
Sue Kilgo                     

10   Janet & Frank Stoda
Michelle James

17  Nancy Purvis
Linda Howle

24  Sue Reynolds
Debra Sidbury

31 Betts Bailey
Leslie Ervin

April (TBA)


Ushers

March

 3  Sandy Beckham

     Sam Stokes

 10  Bill Howle

      Stewart Smith

  17  Sue Reynolds

       Hugh Reynolds   

 24    Campbell Coxe

        Bill Ervin                                          

 31   Bryant Gardner

        David Welch

April

7   Sam Dargan

     Charles Howard                          

14  Carol Hill

      Billy Hill   

21  Tim Dargan

      Parker Howle

 28   Joe Ervin

       Matt Haynie

Lay Readers (Wed.)

March
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P) 

April
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P) 

 

 

 

Altar Flowers

March

3  Jane Teal & Ed Early                      

10   Betts & Skip Bailey

17  Nancy Purvis

24  William Kirven

31 Margaret & Billy Early

April

7  Perry & Tommy Wilson                    

 14   Palm Sunday Guild

21   Easter Sunday Guild

28  Faye & John Dexter

Fellowship Time

March

3 Pot Luck                     

10   Julie & Bill Ervin

17  Gena & Joe Ervin

24  Betty Harrison

31 Carol & Billy Hill

April

7  Pot Luck                  

14  Bettis & Charles Howard

21   Cathy Howle

28  Bridget & Parker Howle

Nursery Ministry

March

3  Joe Ervin
Kim Roberts                    

10   Nancy Causey
Sue Kilgo

17  Janet Stoda
TBA

24  TBA
Bridget Howle

31 Bridgette Lawson
Meredith Coxe

April

7 TBA
Kim Roberts

 14   Nancy Causey
Sue Kilgo

21   Joe Ervin
Janet Stoda

28  TBA
TBA