Lay Ministry Schedule

Lay Readers

April

7 8 A.M.    Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Parker Howle (P, LEM)                                         

14 (Palm Sunday)
8 A.M.    Parker Howle (L, LEM)
   
  11 A.M.  Marvin Lawson (L, LEM)
Meredith Coxe (P, LEM)

18  (Maundy Thurs.) 7 p.m.
Joe Ervin (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)

19 (Good Fri.) 7 p.m. Bill Ervin

21 (Easter Sunday)
8 A.M.   Joe Ervin (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)

28 8 A.M.    Joe Ervin (O)
Joan Woolard (L)
          
     11 A.M.  Stewart Smith (O)
Ben Williamson (L)

May

5 8 A.M.    David Welch (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Carol Hill (L, LEM)
Chris Sutphin (P, LEM)                                         

12 8 A.M.    Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)
   
  11 A.M.  Meredith Coxe (L, LEM)
Shari Stokes (P, LEM)

19 8 A.M.   Joe Ervin (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Marvin Lawson (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)

26 8 A.M.    Stewart Smith (O)
Joan Woolard (L)
          
     11 A.M.  The Rev. Frank Stoda (O)
Ben Williamson (L)

June

2 8 A.M.    Joe Ervin (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Chris Sutphin (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)                                         

9 8 A.M.    David Welch (L, LEM)
   
  11 A.M. Mary Lawson (L)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)
Meredith Coxe (LEM)

16 8 A.M.   Parker Howle(L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Carol Hill (L, LEM)
Stewart Smith (P, LEM)

23 8 A.M.   David Welch (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)

30 8 A.M.    Joe Ervin (O)
TBA (L)
          
     11 A.M.  Stewart Smith (O)
Mary Lawson (L)

                                 

                  
                      

Altar Guild

April

7   Pam Etheridge
Carol Hill
Shari Stokes               

14   Meredith Coxe
Cathy Howle
Lillian Brunson

21  Gena Ervin
Cely Anne Brigman
Rosanne Brasington
Betty Harrison

28  Ann Dennis
Sonia Wenteler

May

5   Minnie Gatewood
Kay Gray          

12  Ann Williamson
Deetz Mullins
Janet Stoda

19  Nancy Causey
Reynel Evans

 26   Janet Stoda
Joan Woolard

June (TBA)


Ushers

April

7   Sam Dargan

     Charles Howard                          

14  Carol Hill

      Billy Hill   

21  Tim Dargan

      Parker Howle

 28   Joe Ervin

       Matt Haynie

May

5   Marvin Lawson
James Brunson                     

12  Sandy Beckham
Robby Kilgo

19  Ed Early
Sam Stokes

 26   Bill Howle
Stewart Smith

June

2   Sue Reynolds
Hugh Reynolds                  

9  Campbell Coxe
Bill Ervin

16  Bryant Gardner
David Welch

 23   Sam Dargan
Charles Howard

30 Carol Hill
Billy Hill

Lay Readers (Wed.)

April
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

May
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

June
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P) 

 

 

 

Altar Flowers

April

7  Perry & Tommy Wilson                    

 14   Palm Sunday Guild

21   Easter Sunday Guild

28  Faye & John Dexter

May

5   Mary Coxe                   

12  Linda & Sandy Beckham

19  Rosanne Brasington

 26   Roseanne Wilson

June

2   Jennie Peze                 

9  Laura Bardi

16  Brigette & Marvin Lawson

 23   Bryant Gardner’s Wedding Flowers

30 Mary Rogers Ridgeway

Fellowship Time

April

7  Pot Luck                  

14  Bettis & Charles Howard

21   Cathy Howle

28  Bridget & Parker Howle

May

5   Pot Luck            

12  Linda & Bill Howle

19  Cathy Howle

 26   Brigette & Marvin Lawson

June

2   Pot Luck             

9  TBA

16  Sue & Hugh Reynolds

 23   Debra Sidbury

30 Lorraine & Stewart Smith

Nursery Ministry

April

7 TBA
Kim Roberts

 14   Nancy Causey
Sue Kilgo

21   Joe Ervin
Janet Stoda

28  TBA
TBA

May (TBA)

June (TBA)