Lay Ministry Schedule

Lay Readers

September
1 8 A.M.   Parker Howle (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M. Janet Stoda (L, LEM)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)                                     

8 8 A.M.   Carol Hill (L, LEM)
   
  11 A.M. Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
Marvin Lawson (P, LEM)

15 8 A.M.   Parker Howle (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  David Welch (L, LEM)
Chris Sutphin (P, LEM)

22 8 A.M.  Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Meredith Coxe (L, LEM)
Cely Anne Brigman (P, LEM)    

29 8 A.M.  Joe Ervin (L, LEM)

11 A.M.  Ben Williamson (L)
Shari Stokes (P, LEM)
Stewart Smith (LEM)                   
 

October
(TBA) 

November
(TBA) 

December
(TBA)                        

Altar Guild

September
 1 Janet Stoda
Linda Howle     

8 Leslie Ervin
Lane Gilpin

15 Nancy Purvis
Linda Howle

22  Betts Bailey
Sue Reynolds
Debra Sidbury

29 Leslie Ervin
Sue Kilgo

October
(TBA)   

November
(TBA) 

December
(TBA)     

Ushers

September

 1 Bryant Gardner
David Welch     

8 Sam Dargan
Charles Howard

15 Carol Hill
Billy Hill

22 Tim Dargan
Parker Howle

29 Joe Ervin
Matt Haynie

October

 6 Marvin Lawson
James Brunson 

13 Ed Early
Robby Kilgo

20 Sandy Beckham
Sam Stokes

27 Bill Howle
Stewart Smith

November

3 Sue Reynolds
Hugh Reynolds 

10 Campbell Coxe
Bill Ervin

 17 Bryant Gardner
David Welch     

24 Sam Dargan
Charles Howard

December

1 Carol Hill
Billy Hill

8 Tim Dargan
Parker Howle

15 Joe Ervin
Matt Haynie

22 Marvin Lawson
James Brunson 

29 Ed Early
Robby Kilgo

Lay Readers (Wed.)

September
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

 October
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

November
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

December
Janet Stoda & Minnie Gatewood (L,P)

 

 

Altar Flowers

September

 1 TBA     

8 Shari & Sam Stokes

15 Mary Mar & Tommy Coxe

22 Carol & Billy Hill

29 Janet & Frank Stoda

October

 6 Julie & Bill Ervin  

13 Elizabeth Nock

20 Gloria Martineau

27 Lorraine & Stewart Smith

November

3 Sue & Bobby Kilgo
(All Saints’ Day) 

10 Pam & Johnny Etheridge

 17 Susan Heitsman

24 Cely Anne & Greg Brigman

December

1 Meredith & Campbell Coxe

8 Linda & Bill Howle

15 Jenny Altman

22 Lynn Bottenus

29 Janet & Edwin Dargan

Fellowship Time

September

 1 Pot Luck     

8 Bettis & Charles Howard

15 Rosanne Brasington

22 Lynn Bottenus

29 Betts & Skip Bailey

October

 6 Pot Luck  

13 Cely Anne & Greg Brigman

20 Lillian Brunson

27 Nancy & Dan Causey

November

3 Pot Luck
(All Saints’ Day) 

10 Minnie Gatewood

 17 Meredith & Campbell Coxe

24 Mary Coxe

December

1 Pot Luck

8 Paula Dana

15 Caroline & Tim Dargan

22 Ed Early & Jane Teal

29 Margaret & Billy Early

Nursery Ministry

September

 1 Carol Hill      

8 Brigette Lawson

15 Lorraine Smith

22 Sue Kilgo

29 Debi Sidbury

October

 6 Brigette Lawson  

13 Meredith Coxe

20 Kim Roberts

27 Jane Teal

November

3 Shari Stokes
(All Saints’ Day) 

10 Sue Kilgo

 17 Joe Ervin

24 Gena Ervin

December

1 Sonia Wenteler

8 Janet Stoda

15 Sue Reynolds

22 Nancy Causey

29 Julie Ervin