Lay Ministry Schedule

Acolytes

October

5   Sonora White

12  Natalie Moreau

19  Daniel Smith 

26  Will Ervin

November

2  Simon Dailey

9   Sonora White

16  Natalie Moreau

23 Daniel Smith

30  Will Ervin

Lay Readers

October

5   8 A.M.   Joe Ervin (L,LEM)
    11 A.M. Meredith Coxe (L, LEM) 
                Stewart Smith(P, LEM)

12  8 A.M. Joan Woolard (L, LEM)
   11 A.M. Marvin Lawson (L, LEM)
               Robin Downing (P, LEM)

19   8 A.M. Bill Heitsman (L, LEM)
  11 A.M.  Willie Ervin (L,LEM)
               Shari Stokes (P,LEM)

 26  8 A.M.  Bill Heitsman (L,LEM)
       11 A.M. Ben Williamson (L)

November

2   8 A.M.  Joan Woolard (L,LEM)
    11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM) 
               Robin Downing (P, LEM)

9   8 A.M. Joe Ervin (L,LEM)
      11 A.M. Marvin Lawson(P,LEM)
               Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)

16  8 A.M. John Gardner (L, LEM)
  11 A.M.  Meredith Coxe (P, LEM)
               Stewart Smith (L,LEM)
               
 23  8 A.M.  Bill Heitsman
                       (L,LEM)
       11 A.M. Ben Williamson (L)

30   8 A.M.   Larry Purvis (L,LEM)
    11 A.M.  Willie Ervin (L, LEM) 
               Meredith Coxe (P, LEM) 
                  

Altar Guild

October

5   Ann Dennis
    Gena Ervin
    Ceily Ann Brigman
    Samantha Campbell

12  Cathy Howle
      Rosanne Brasington
      Shari Stokes
      Lillian Brunson   

19   Carol Hill
      Sonia Wenteler
      Pam Etheridge   

26  Robin Downing
       Meredith Coxe  
      Elizabeth Nock

November 

2  Emeline Clarkson
    Elizabeth Nock
    Nancy Purvis

9   Leslie Ervin
     Linda Howle

16  Betts Bailey
      Debra Sidbury

23 Leslie Ervin
     Faye Dexter
     Gloria Martineau

30  Brigette Lawson
      Sue Kilgo
      Linda Howle

Ushers

October

5   Sam Stokes
     Matt Haynie

12  Eddie Ingram
     Bill Robertson

19   Billy Hill
      Chuck Early

26  Frank Stoda
      Tim Dargan

November

2 Matt Haynie
   Hugh Reynolds

9  Chuck Early
    Sam Stokes 

16  Greg Brigman
      Bobby Kilgo

23 Bill Robertson
     Bill Howle

30  Frank Stoda
      Billy Early

Lay Readers (Wed.)

October

1  Bill Heitsman

8   Joan Woolard

15   Carol Hill

22 Joan Woolard

29  Willie Ervin

November

5  Carol Hill

12   Willie Ervin

19  Bill Heitsman

26 Carol Hill

 

Altar Flowers

October

5   Julie & Bill Ervin

12  Elizabeth Nock

19   Gloria Martineau

26  Lorraine & Stewart Smith

November

2  Emeline Clarkson

9   Pam & John Etheridge

16  Susan & Bill Heitsman

23 Janet & Frank Stoda

30  Cathy & Evans Howle

Fellowship Time

October

5   Jennifer Reyna

12  Sue & Hugh
     Reynolds

19   Joanne & Bill
      Robertson

26  Debra Sidbury

November

2  Lorraine & Stewart Smith

9   Paula Dana

16  Shari & Sam Stokes

23 Frank & Janet Stoda

30  Sonia & Donnie Wenteler

Nursery Ministry

October 

5  Sonia Wenteler
     Kim Roberts 

12  Shari Stokes
      Sue Ryenolds

19  Rosanne Brasington
     Minnie Gatewood

26  Gena Ervin
       Joe Ervin

November

2  Rosanne Brasington
    Sue Reynolds

9   Kim Roberts
     Lorraine Smith

16  Sue Reynolds
      Minnie Gatewood

23 Gena Ervin
     Joe Ervin

30  Michelle James
      Janet Stoda